Heather Eileen Weigand
Weigand, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/07/2011
- Missing From Pleasant Hill, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/04/1963 (60)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying red or blonde hair, blue/green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Weigand was last seen in Pleasant Hill, California on October 7, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pleasant Hill Police Department 925-288-4600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2021; casefile added.