Howard Kimball
Kimball, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/31/2005
- Missing From Morgantown, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/10/1933 (88)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Kimball has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. Kimball is balding. He has a bump on the left side of his nose and he wears plastic-framed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Kimball was last heard from on March 31, 2005. He said to a family member he was in Morgantown, West Virginia and said he was going to travel 2,200 miles to Las Vegas, Nevada and then a further 1,500 miles from Las Vegas to Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. He has never been heard from again.Kimball may be traveling with truck drivers, or he may be driving his gray 2000 Lincoln. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Monongalia County Sheriff's Office 304-599-6382
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2005; casefile added.