Hugh Rossell
Rossell, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/11/2017
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rossell was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on September 11, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may be traveling in a green 1997 Dodge Caravan with the Nebraska license plate number UIZ215. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.