Hugo Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/01/2017
- Missing From Lancaster, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/29/1968 (53)
- Age 48 - 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen in Lancaster, South Carolina sometime in February or March 2017. He wasn't reported missing until June 2018. Charlotte, North Carolina police are investigating his case, which remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2018; casefile added.