Ilsa Lynn Jeronimo
Jeronimo, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/23/2019
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/28/1993 (27)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jeronimo has a tattoo of the name "Aniyah" on the right side of her neck. She may use the name Aisha Lynn Dawson.
Details of Disappearance
Jeronimo was last seen in Stockton, California on August 23, 2019. Her family hadn't heard from her since July 10, six weeks earlier, when she spoke to them on the phone. She has never been heard from again. Jeronimo has been known to frequent the Riverside, California area. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2020; details of disappearance updated.