James Clayton Alfred
Alfred, circa 2015
- Missing Since 12/29/2015
- Missing From West Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/13/1969 (51)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved button-down shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Alfred was last seen in West Sacramento, California on December 29, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- West Sacramento Police Department 916-617-4910
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2019; casefile added.