James Lamar Mitchell
Mitchell, circa 2011
- Missing Since 04/10/2011
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/08/1974 (46)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mitchell was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on April 10, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2019; casefile added.