James Zurita III
Zurita, circa 2019; Tattoos on the backs of Zurita's hands; Tattoos on Zurita's arms
- Missing Since 06/02/2019
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/24/1992 (28)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and black jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Zurita has a tattoo on the side of his neck and multiple tattoos on his arms and hands, including a skull on the back of his hand and a large koi fish on his arm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Zurita's hair was cut short at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Zurita was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on June 2, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to North Carolina after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7070
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2020; casefile added.