Jamie Nicole Carpenter
Carpenter, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/24/2015
- Missing From Hawthorne, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/30/1986 (34)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 90 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Carpenter has a tattoo of the cartoon character Olive Oyl on her ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Carpenter was last seen in Hawthorne, California on January 24, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Authorities believe she could have become lost or injured in the area.Investigating Agency
- Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2016; casefile added.