Janet Lynn Sullivan
Sullivan, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/01/2018
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/26/1959 (61)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown harown, green eyes. Sullivan may use the last names Brown, Gates and/or Howey. She has the following tattoos: a rose and a sunset on her arm, an eagle on her lower back and flowers on her right thigh. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Sullivan was last seen in Modesto, California on July 1, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Modesto Police Department 209-572-9580
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2020; casefile added.