Jason Matthew Spraggins
Spraggins; Spraggins's tattoo
- Missing Since 10/01/2007
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/22/1978 (42)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Spraggins has a tattoo of a skull with flames on his upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Spraggins's family last heard from him sometime in October 2007. He called them from San Francisco, California to say he was heading east. His truck had been found abandoned in Redding, California two days prior to the phone call. He has never been heard from again.Spraggins is a U.S. Coast Guard veteran. Tucson, Arizona is investigating his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-791-4444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.