Jay Cee
Cee, circa 2002
- Missing Since 02/04/2002
- Missing From Cranston, Rhode Island
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/27/1963 (57)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Dark brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Cee's birth name is John Cabral and he may still use that name sometimes. He had hair follicle transplant surgery shortly prior to his disappearance. He has a scar on his right knee.
Details of Disappearance
Cee was last seen in Cranston, Rhode Island on February 4, 2002. He was driving a dark blue 2001 Pontiac Grand Prix with Rhode Island license plates numbered LI131; it is believed that Cee used different plates for the vehicle, however.On February 18, the Grand Prix was found in a remote part of Pisgah National Forest in Jonas Ridge, North Carolina, in the Upper Creek area. The car had been there since at least February 9 and probably earlier. The nearest major road to that location is Interstate 40, which goes to Barstow, North Carolina.
Cee remains missing. Police declined to say what, if any, evidence they found with his car. He likes tanning salons and gambling casinos and Las Vegas, Nevada. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Cranston Police Department 401-942-2211
Source Information
. .