Jazzy Phillips
Jazzy, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/23/2016
- Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/02/2002 (18)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 184 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, blue jeans and a bandana with a Haitian flag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jazzy's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jazzy disappeared from West Palm Beach, Florida on April 23, 2016. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may still be in the local area, or may frequent Belle Glade, Florida or Lake Worth, Florida. Jazzy has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2019; details of disappearance updated.