Jeanenne Latrece Benion
Benion, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/01/2016
- Missing From Slidell, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/07/1971 (49)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Benion's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Benion last had contact with her family sometime in August 2016. She had reportedly moved from Georgia to Slidell, Louisiana and opened a business on Gause Boulevard called Bayou Stillness.Her family reported her missing in the summer of 2019; they hadn't heard from her in years, and after the death of a relative, they were unable to locate Benion to inform her. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-898-2340
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2019; casefile added.