Jennifer Laurel Taylor
Taylor, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/01/2018
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Taylor has a scar on her knee. Her nickname is Southern Belle.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in the vicinity of the 700 block of west Camelback Road in Phoenix, Arizona on April 1, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; casefile added.