Jennifer Lynn Forsythe
Forsythe, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/19/2016
- Missing From Ocala, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/21/1987 (38)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/brown hair, blue eyes. Forsythe's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Forsythe was last seen at her mother's home in the 4900 block of northeast 28th Court in Ocala, Florida on July 19, 2016. The family was getting ready to go on a weekend camping trip when Forsythe said she needed to go out to buy cigarettes. She never returned and has never been heard from again.
Forsythe has dropped out of sight before, but never for this long. She may still be in the Ocala area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Marion County Sheriff's Office 352-732-9111
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; casefile added.