Jerry Bruno
Bruno, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/06/2008
- Missing From San Fernando, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/28/1934 (86)
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, black denim pants and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Bruno suffers from Alzheimer's Disease. He is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bruno was last seen in San Fernando, California on December 6, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Fernando Police Department 818-898-1267
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2009; casefile added.