Joanna Alysha Quiroz
Quiroz, circa 2019; Star tattoo on Quiroz's forearm
- Missing Since 01/11/2019
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/14/1988 (32)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A jacket, black stretch pants, white shoes and silver rings on every finger.
- Medical Conditions Quiroz has a tattoo on her upper arm at the shoulder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Quiroz has multiple tattoos on her arms, including a rose on her upper arm at the shoulder and a star on her forearm. She has a tattoo of man on her foot. A photo of one of her tattoos is posted with this case summary. She has a mole on her cheek and a mole on her breast.
Details of Disappearance
Quiroz was last seen in San Bernardino, California on January 11, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2020; middle name and eight pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.