Joanna Hernandez-Pacheco
Joanna, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/23/2018
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/03/2003 (17)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, a gray vest, blue pants and black shoes.
- Medical Conditions Joanna may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Joanna has two moles on each shoulder, one brown in color and one black.
Details of Disappearance
Joanna disappeared from Columbus, Ohio at 9:30 a.m. on June 23, 2018. She was last seen either in the area of 161 and Busch Boulevard, or at the St. James Catholic Church on Oakland Park Avenue. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.Joanna may still be in the local area, or she may be in California or Mexico. She may be in the company of an adult male. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2019; casefile added.