John Floyd Livingston Jr.
Livingston, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/01/2018
- Missing From Woodbridge, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 165 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange skullcap, sweatpants and black shoes. Carrying a blue backpack and a black duffel bag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair. Livingston has a tattoo on his right arm, and he had a white beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Livingston was last seen in Woodbridge, Virginia on June 1, 2018. He left a residence, taking some extra clothes and toiletries, and went to a 7-Eleven on Jefferson Davis Highway between 12:00 and 1:00 a.m. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2019; name and distinguishing characteristics updated.