John Nathan Forehand Jr.
Forehand, circa 2015
- Missing Since 11/30/2015
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/08/1962 (58)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Forehand has a barbed wire tattoo.
Details of Disappearance
Forehand was last seen in Roanoke, Virginia on November 30, 2015. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to New York after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2018; casefile added.