John Richard West
West, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/22/2018
- Missing From Stafford, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. West is bald.
Details of Disappearance
West was last seen in Stafford, Virginia on October 22, 2018. He was en route to Pasadena, Maryland at the time, driving a silver rental vehicle. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Stafford County Sheriff’s Office 540-658-4400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2019; casefile added.