John Russell Feasel
Feasel, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/16/2015
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/08/1967 (53)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 - 225 pounds
- Medical Conditions Feasel has a history of depression.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Feasel's nickname is Rusty.
Details of Disappearance
Feasel was last seen in Dallas, Texas on March 16, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Since his disappearance his financial accounts and cellular phone haven't been used, and his email accounts have been closed. Little information is available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; picture added.