Johnnie Choate
Choate, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/17/2019
- Missing From Taney County, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/18/1988 (32)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Choate was last seen in Forsyth, Missouri on June 17, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2020; casefile added.