Johnny Burgie
Burgie, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/08/2017
- Missing From Alameda, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/21/1947 (73)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Burgie was last seen in Alameda, California on May 8, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Alameda Police Department 510-337-8340
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; casefile added.