Jon William Kruse
Kruse, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/01/2019
- Missing From Burbank, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/24/1962 (58)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kruse was last seen in Burbank, California on February 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Burbank Police Department 818-238-3140
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2020; casefile added.