Jonas Shota Daikai Bush
Jonas, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/14/2011
- Missing From Lansing, Michigan
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, White
- Date of Birth 10/18/2007 (13)
- Age 3 years old
- Height and Weight 2'8, 32 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Caucasian) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jonas is of Japanese descent. He may go by his middle name, Shota.
Details of Disappearance
Jonas and his twin brother Owen disappeared from Lansing, Michigan on June 14, 2011. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photographs and vital statistics for the mother are unavailable. Owen and Jonas may be in Japan. Their cases remain unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Lansing Police Department 517-483-7867
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2014; casefile added.