Jonathan Gabriel Jimenez
Jimenez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/29/2017
- Missing From Bell, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/19/1990 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray shirt, blue jeans, a silver neck chain and a watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jimenez has a tattoo of the name "Silvia" on his wrist, and a tattoo of the letters "TNA" on one of his left fingers.
Details of Disappearance
Jimenez was last seen in Bell, California on September 29, 2017. He left for work at 8:00 a.m. He texted his sister after work, at 6:00 p.m., to say he was on his way home, but didn't arrive there. Five hours later, at 11:00 p.m., Jimenez texted his sister again and again said he was on his way home. He never returned home and has never been heard from again.Jimenez may be driving a white pickup truck. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bell Police Department 323-585-1245
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2018; casefile added.