Jose Acosta Barahona
Jose, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/30/2016
- Missing From Youngtown, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/16/1999 (22)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 106 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jose has a scar on his left eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Jose disappeared from Youngtown, Arizona on October 30, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Maricopa County Sheriff's Office 602-876-1011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2018; casefile added.