Jose Aguilar
Aguilar, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/15/2017
- Missing From Los Altos, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/04/1972 (48)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aguilar was last seen in Los Altos, California on June 15, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Los Altos Police Department 650-947-2770
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.