Jose Antonio Vidal
Vidal, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/01/2017
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vidal lived in New Orleans, Louisiana at the time of his disappearance. He last had contact with his brother in California sometime in March 2017. Vidal has not been seen or heard from since. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2019; casefile added.