Joseph Anthony Tobin
Tobin, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/03/2014
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/02/1962 (58)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blue eyes. Tobin is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Tobin was last seen in Miami, Florida on May 3, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Hialeah Police Department 305-687-2575
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2019; casefile added.