Joseph Gay
Gay, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/04/2018
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'7, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gay was last seen in Dallas, Texas on April 4, 2018. He left his home, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; casefile added.