Joseph Russell Stengel
Stengel, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/04/2019
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/16/1965 (55)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 168 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Stengel was last seen at his home in Golden Gate, Florida on July 4, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2020; casefile added.