Joshua Aaron Odette
Odette, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/04/2016
- Missing From West Yellowstone, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/10/1983 (39)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Odette had shoulder-length hair at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Josh.
Details of Disappearance
Odette was last seen when a friend dropped him off in West Yellowstone, Wyoming, near the Wyoming/Montana on June 4, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Odette may be hitchhiking through Wyoming, Montana, Idaho or elsewhere in the northwestern United States. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Teton County Sheriff's Office 307-733-4052
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2018; date of birth added.