Joshua Leland Porter
Porter, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/04/2019
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Porter wears eyeglasses. He has a tattoo of a skull on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Porter was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on June 4, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7070
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2020; casefile added.