Josue Rodriguez Camacho
Rodriguez Camacho, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/18/2004
- Missing From Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/29/1975 (46)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and purple shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Rodriguez has a dog bite scar on the left side of his forehead and a scar on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez Camacho was last seen about twelve miles off the coast of Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico on June 18, 2004. He was aboard his 22-foot Chris-Craft boat, between buoys 6 and 8. The vessel is white, with a 70-horsepower motor and the registration number P.R. 2200AA.Rodriguez Camacho has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Policia de Puerto Rico 787-793-1234
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2009; casefile added.