Joy Carole Dominguez
Dominguez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/15/2019
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/20/1985 (35)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Dominguez's ears are pierced and her lower lip was previously pierced. She has breast implants and a Hello Kitty tattoo on her right forearm. She may dye her hair.
Details of Disappearance
Dominguez's family last heard from her on October 15, 2019. She was last known to be in the Phoenix, Arizona area. She has never been heard from again. Dominguez has ties to the Cottonwood, Arizona area. Few details are available in her case, but her family is concerned for her welfare.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2020; casefile added.