Juan Guillermo Montoya
Montoya, circa 2009
- Missing Since 01/21/2009
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/19/1960 (60)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored striped shirt, a beige sleeveless vest, a dark red long-sleeved undershirt, brown pants and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Montoya was last seen leaving his business in the 3300 block of northwest 71st Street in Miami, Florida on January 21, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2015; middle name and clothing/jewelry description added.