Justin Martinez
Justin, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/14/2009
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/30/2006 (14)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 2'6, 30 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Justin, his sister Karla Barrera, and his brother Eddie Martinez, disappeared from Los Angeles, California on April 14, 2009. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Karla Trejo, and their non-custodial father. Trejo's date of birth is March 20, 1980, making her 29 years old at the time of the alleged abductions. Photographs and additional information for her are unavailable, and there are no photos or any information for the father.The children's parents may have taken them to Mexico. Their whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 818-734-2223
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2017; casefile added.