Justin Matthew Plummer
Plummer, circa 2018; Tattoo on Plummer's neck
- Missing Since 12/17/2018
- Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/27/1981 (39)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4 - 6'5, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Caucasian) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Plummer has numerous tattoos all over his face, neck and upper body, including the words "NO FEAR" in script across the front of his neck, two teardrops below his left eye, the outline of a heart below his right eye, the name "SHIRLEY" on his eyelid, additional tattoos above both eyebrows and on the side of his neck, and the name "TARRYN" on his upper left arm. He has a large scar running vertically up his right forearm, and he had a beard at the time of his disappearance. A photo of Plummer's "NO FEAR" tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Plummer was last seen by his mother in Chesterfield, Virginia on the afternoon of December 17, 2018. He left his residence in the 3900 block of Berrybrook Drive, saying he was going to Kentucky. He has never been heard from again. His mother reported him missing on December 21.Plummer frequents the area of Virginia Commonwealth University in Richmond, Virginia. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1251
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2019; casefile added.