Justino Maye-Duno
Maye-Duno, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/24/2019
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/01/1963 (58)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Maye-Duno was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on August 24, 2019. He said he was going to a local casino and left in a white 2006 Chevrolet Silverado with Texas license plates. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 31, 2020; casefile added.