Kalani Delaney Hana Estis
Estis, circa 2021; Tattoo on Estis's chest
- Missing Since 12/31/2021
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/06/1981 (41)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Estis has pierced ears and a pierced eyebrow. She has a tattoo on her chest; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Estis was last seen in Oakland, California on December 31, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2023; casefile added.