Kalaya Gillyard
Gillyard, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/24/2017
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue three-quarter-length t-shirt with the words "Unitity Day 92" or Unitity Day 93", black and white pants with an abstract print, and pink flip-flops. Carrying a purple purse with pink, green and purple flower circles, a gray flannel blanket and a pink, white and green faded quilt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gillyard may use the last name Parker. She has a burn scar on the inside of her left calf, and a scar on the right side of her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Gillyard was last seen in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on September 24, 2017. She went upstairs to ask her mother if she had a scarf. Her mother said no, and Gillyard went back downstairs. Her mother came downstairs later and she was gone, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-686-3153
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2019; casefile added.