Karla Ramos-Merino
Karla, circa 2016; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 12/20/2016
- Missing From Bloomington, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/05/2001 (19)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Karla's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Karla disappeared from Bloomington, California on December 20, 2016. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may still be in the local area, or she may be in Los Angeles, California. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office 909-387-8313
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2019; age-progression added.