Karrie Ann Frazier
Frazier, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/25/2019
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/16/1981 (39)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Frazier has scars on her finger and right foot. She has an unspecified tattoo on her right arm, a tattoo of the name "Michael" on her left shoulder, a tattoo of an Asian symbol on the right side of her neck, and a tattoo of feathers on the left side of her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Frazier was last seen in Redding, California on April 25, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.