Kassandra Gabriela Gregos
RESOLVED

Kassandra, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/14/2005
-
Missing From
Burbank, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Kassandra was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Burbank, California on October 14, 2005. Her mother, Gabriela Barrett, took her to Mexico.
Kassandra was found safe in July 2013, after authorities got in touch with Barrett through her adult son. Barrett has been charged with maliciously concealing a child from a lawful custodian and Kassandra is being cared for by another family member.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kassandra, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/14/2005
- Missing From Burbank, California
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Kassandra was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Burbank, California on October 14, 2005. Her mother, Gabriela Barrett, took her to Mexico.Kassandra was found safe in July 2013, after authorities got in touch with Barrett through her adult son. Barrett has been charged with maliciously concealing a child from a lawful custodian and Kassandra is being cared for by another family member.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .