Kenneth Six Moore Sr.
Moore, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/20/2016
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Moore's right hand is missing. He has a tattoo of the phrase "Moore Family" on his left hand and a tattoo of the name "Sandra" on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on October 20, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2020; casefile added.