Kerry Harris
Harris, circa 1998
- Missing Since 07/22/1998
- Missing From Scottsbluff, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Harris has a scar on her right hand and a tattoo of a rose on the right side of her chest. Her ears are pierced. She may use the last name Girard.
Details of Disappearance
Harris was last seen in Scottsbluff, Nebraska on July 22, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Scottsbluff Police Department 308-632-7176
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.