Kimberly Michelle Cox
Cox, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/15/2014
- Missing From Suwanee, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 191 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cox has a gap between her front teeth. She has a tattoo of a heart on her left breast, and her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Cox was last seen at a Motel 6 in Suwanee, Georgia on August 15, 2014. She left her vehicle behind in the parking lot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Suwanee Police Department 770-904-7623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2020; casefile added.